Regional Planning Commission Membership

Executive Committee Members
Organization Name Alternate
Warren County Commissioners Tom Grossmann Martin Russell
Warren County Commissioners Shannon Jones Tiffany Zindel
Warren County Engineers Office Kurt Weber Dan Corey
Warren County Engineers Office Charles Petty NONE
Warren County Combined Health District Duane Stansbury Chris Balster
Warren County Sanitary Engineer Chris Brausch, Vice Chairman Chris Wojnicz
Warren County Soil & Water Conservation District Molly Conley NONE
City of Franklin Sonny Lewis Barry Conway
City of Lebanon Meredith Snyder Jason Millard
City of Mason Brian Lazor Scott Burkhardt
City of Springboro Elmer Dudas Jim Chmiel
Village of Carlisle Julie Duffy Dan Casson
Village of Waynesville Gary Copeland Earl Isaacs
Clearcreek Township Jeff Palmer Lori Burton
Deerfield Township Sam Hill, Chairman Brian Leary
Franklin Township Traci Stivers Brian Morris
Hamilton Township Brent Centers NONE
Turtlecreek Township Michael Shaffer Tammy Boggs
Wayne Township Donald "Gus" Edwards Erin Hartsock


Regional Planning Commission Full Membership
Organization Name Alternate
Warren County Commissioners Tom Grossmann Martin Russell
Warren County Commissioners Shannon Jones Tiffany Zindel
Warren County Board of Education Tom Isaacs None
Warren County Emergency Services Melissa Bour None
Warren County Engineer Kurt Weber Dan Corey
Warren County Extension Office Greg Meyer None
Warren County Combined Health District Duane Stansbury Chris Balster
Warren County Metropolitan Housing Authority Jacqueline Adkins None
Warren County Park District Larry Easterly None
Warren County Sanitary Engineer Chris Brausch Chris Wojnicz
Warren County Engineers Office Charles Petty NONE
Warren County Soil & Water Conservation District Molly Conley NONE
City of Franklin Dennis Centers Paul Ruppert
City of Franklin Barry Conway Debbie Fouts
City of Franklin Sonny Lewis Barry Conway
City of Lebanon Meredith Snyder Jason Millard
City of Loveland David Kennedy Tom Smith
City of Mason Jennifer Heft None
City of Mason Eric Hansen None
City of Mason Brian Lazor Scott Burkardt
City of Mason Kurt Seiler NONE
City of Middletown Ashley Combs Austin Eidemiller
City of Monroe Kameryn Jones Kevin Chesar
City of Springboro Elmer Dudas Jim Chmiel
City of Springboro Chris Pozzuto NONE
Village of Butlerville Susan Bitzer None
Village of Carlisle Julie Duffy Dan Casson
Village of Carlisle Dan Casson Julie Duffey
Village of Harveysburg Pat Bennett Randy Carruthers
Village of Maineville Jackie Terwilliger NONE
Village of Morrow Paul Zorn NONE
Village of Pleasant Plain Dale Groppenbacher NONE
Village of South Lebanon Linda Allen Rolin Spicer
Village of Waynesville Gary Copeland Earl Isaacs
Clearcreek Township John Edelmann Jason Gabbard
Clearcreek Township Steve Muterspaw Ed Wade
Clearcreek Township Jeff Palmer Lori Burton
Deerfield Township Lette Hedding Tim Grieve
Deerfield Township Kristin Malhorta Scott Csendes
Deerfield Township Sam Hill Brian Leary
Deerfield Township Eric Reiners Mike Geygan
Deerfield Township John Richardson NONE
Deerfield Township Lonnie Vestal Jim Klatte
Deerfield Township Hayfaa Wadih John Meyer
Franklin Township Matt Jennings Rob Rose
Franklin Township Traci Stivers Brian Morris
Hamilton Township Brent Centers NONE
Harlan Township Bob Curran Marcus Shelton
Massie Township Darrell McKinney David Crisenbery
Salem Township Mike Yetter Susan Ramsey
Turtlecreek Township Tammy Boggs Amanda Childers
Turtlecreek Township Gabriel Drake None
Turtlecreek Township Michael Shaffer Tammy Boggs
Union Township Chris Koch Fred Vonderhaar
Washington Township Wm. Jason Fisher Paul Schaefer/Scott Hagemeyer
Wayne Township Donald "Gus" Edwards Erin Hartsock
Wayne Township Stephen "Pat" Foley None